Adathoda (Adhatoda vasica)-Free from Foreign Particles-1 kg

58.00

In stock

In Ayurvedic medicine, adhatoda vasica is used for a multitude of disorders including; leprosy, blood disorders, heart troubles, fever, vomiting, loss of memory, leucoderma, jaundice, tumors, mouth troubles, sore-eye, and gonorrhea.

Description

Botanical Name: Adhatoda vasica

Common Name: Adusa

Telugu Name: Addasaram
Malayalam Name: Ataloetakam
Kannada Name: Adusogae
Hindi Name: Adosa
Sanskrit Name: Vasaka

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-1,Page:122

Usage part: Dried Leaf

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

“Consuming Adathoda Kasayam/Tea with honey reduces cough, cold, blood pressure, fever and tuberculosis.
Adathoda Tea/Kasayam is a good expectorant when it is prepared with Adhimadhuram (Liquorice), Thippili (Piper Longum), and Thalisa Pathiri (Abies spectabilis). It is also good for patients suffering from Asthma and Chronic Bronchitis.
Suffering from swelling or arthritic pain? Applying the leaves paste on the affected area gives relief.”

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Adathoda (Adhatoda vasica)-Free from Foreign Particles-1 kg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *