Adimathuram (Glycyrrhiza glabra)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg

276.00

In stock

You can also stock the dried fruit at home.

It has balance tridhosas.

Description

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common Name: Liquorice

Telugu Name: Yasti madhukam
Malayalam Name: Ati mathuram
Kannada Name: Jestamaddu
Hindi Name: Jethi madh
Sanskrit Name: Yashti madhu

Ref: Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India Volume-6, Page:63-65

Usage part: Dried Root

Dose: 2 gms.

How to cleaned and purified: Remove the mixture of dust mugs and wash well in the water and dry in the shadow.

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Adimathuram (Glycyrrhiza glabra)-cleaned and purified form-1 kg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *